Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
FREE SHIPPING OF USA ORDERS
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

John Jakes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Jakes American Dreams
U. S. A Dutton Book 1998 0525944370 / 9780525944379 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 6 1/2 x 9 1/4; 495 pages; Usual ex-library markings and library markings on top and bottom of book, all pages intact 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John Charleston
Dutton Books 2002 0525946500 / 9780525946502 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-library 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell
Dell Publishing Company 1987 0440201705 / 9780440201700 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Slight aging, small tear on spine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John Love and War
New York A Dell Book 1985 0440150167 / 9780440150169 Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John On Secret Service
Signet Book 2001 0451204050 / 9780451204059 Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John The Bastard
New York Nelson Doubleday 1974 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 462 pages; Personal sticker on inside cover 
Price: 13.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John The Rebels
New York Nelson Doubleday 1975 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; Foxing noted, all pages clean and intact 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John The Titans
New York Nelson Doubleday 1976 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; Slight foxing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John The Warriors
New York Nelson Doubleday 1977 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; Slight foxing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Jakes on Abnormalbooks.com
John Jakes on Abookstop.com
John Jakes on Amplebooks.com
John Jakes on Anglophilebooks.net
John Jakes on Anovelplace.net
John Jakes on Bookelope.com
John Jakes on Booksandinkbookshop.com
John Jakes on Booksnmorepa.com
John Jakes on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John Jakes on Brendaboorbooks.com
John Jakes on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Jakes on Cassiesbooks.com
John Jakes on Derbybookshelf.com
John Jakes on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Jakes on Everybookintheworld.com
John Jakes on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Jakes on Frugalfamilybooks.com
John Jakes on Gibsonbooks.com
John Jakes on Ginny6books.com
John Jakes on Guthriebooks.com
John Jakes on Hammondsbooks.net
John Jakes on Heroicimage.com
John Jakes on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Kayleighbug.com
John Jakes on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
John Jakes on Mimicobooks.com
John Jakes on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Jakes on Penngrovebooks.com
John Jakes on Pgbbooks.com
John Jakes on Rsgeerbooks.com
John Jakes on Scootersbookstore.com
John Jakes on Secondharvestbooks.net
John Jakes on Senecavalleybooks.com
John Jakes on Showlettwestbooks.com
John Jakes on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
John Jakes on Springystreasures.com
John Jakes on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
John Jakes on Treasuredoldies.com
John Jakes on Unearthlybooks.com
John Jakes on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Jakes on Usedbooksofalabama.com
John Jakes on Vedasbooks.com
John Jakes on Wighillparkbooks.com
John Jakes on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rainbowofbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com